1 MARKET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 MARKET ST
Mblu
201/ 11/ / /
Acct#
1
Owner
BAYSON HANOVER PROPERTIES, LLC
Total Market Value
$1,401,800
Appraisal
$1,401,800
PID
16
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,016,100$385,700$1,401,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,016,100$385,700$1,401,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYSON HANOVER PROPERTIES, LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 929
HANOVER , NH 03750
Sale Price$950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4094/0467
Sale Date11/12/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAYSON HANOVER PROPERTIES, LLC$950,000 4094/04670111/12/2014
PETSU, LLC$500,000 3546/06681A09/02/2008
WILLIAMSON, SUSAN K$0 00PC/20081H06/01/2008
WILLIAMSON, SUSAN K & PETER D$500,000 3487/04721N01/18/2008
BUSINESS LOAN CENTER, LLC$840,000 3446/05691L08/20/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1809
Living Area: 11,327
Replacement Cost: $2,077,595
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$934,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:B&B/Inn
ModelCommercial
GradeExcellent
Stories:3
Occupancy13.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseHOTELS
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths19
1st Floor Use:3000
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 6,208 6,208
BASFirst Floor 4,728 4,728
FATAttic, Finished 1,564 391
CANCanopy 608 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,040 0
PTOPatio 860 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,952 0
   19,500 11,327

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$5001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED12932.00 S.F.$20,4001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,8001
ELV24 STOP PASSNGR1.00 UNITS$37,1001
FPLFIREPLCE/MET F9.00 UNITS$7,1001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET2541.00 S.F.$3,4001
GNRBSV GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code3020
DescriptionINNS  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood003
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$385,700
Appraised Value$385,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVASV PAVING MED  1.00 UNITS$5,0001
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  6.00 UNITS$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,016,100$385,700$1,401,800
2024$1,016,100$385,700$1,401,800
2023$1,016,100$385,700$1,401,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,016,100$385,700$1,401,800
2024$1,016,100$385,700$1,401,800
2023$1,016,100$385,700$1,401,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps