1 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HIGH ST
Mblu
201/ 120/ / /
Acct#
616
Owner
LYME, TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$1,496,400
Appraisal
$1,496,400
PID
170
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,229,600$266,800$1,496,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,229,600$266,800$1,496,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLYME, TOWN OF
Co-OwnerSELECTMEN'S OFFICE
Address1 HIGH STREET UNIT #2
P.O. BOX 126
LYME, NH 03768-0126
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3546/0936
Sale Date09/02/2008
Instrument1E

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYME, TOWN OF$0 3546/09361E09/02/2008
CLARK, RAY G$0 1591/00911H 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $199,700
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 520 208
FUSUpper Story, Finished 66 66
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 64 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 440 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 440 0
   2,778 1,522
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 4,804
Replacement Cost: $957,846
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$919,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Town Hall
ModelIndustrial
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Cmnt Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Tile Vinyl/Asp
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-96
Total Rooms8
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,804 4,804
CANCanopy 146 0
UOPPorch, Open L Cost 24 0
   4,974 4,804

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001
VLT1VAULT572.00 S.F.$60,4002
GNRBSV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$10,6002

Land
Land Use
Use Code903R
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-01  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$266,800
Appraised Value$266,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVDSV PAVING XL  1.00 UNITS$10,0002
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  640.00 S.F.$22,5001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  4.00 UNITS$3,3002
SLR3SOLAR PV 7-10KW  1.00 UNITS$20,0002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,225,500$266,800$1,492,300
2024$1,225,500$266,800$1,492,300
2023$1,225,500$266,800$1,492,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,225,500$266,800$1,492,300
2024$1,225,500$266,800$1,492,300
2023$1,225,500$266,800$1,492,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps