12 ROCKY HILL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 ROCKY HILL LN
Mblu
201/ 132/ / /
Acct#
971
Owner
CONNELL, WILLIAM D
Total Market Value
$724,700
Appraisal
$779,900
PID
182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,700$233,200$779,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,700$178,000$724,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNELL, WILLIAM D
Co-OwnerWILCOX, ALLISON
AddressPO BOX 342
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$1,415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4718/672
Sale Date02/24/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNELL, WILLIAM D$1,415,000 4718/6720002/24/2022
LAHR, CHARLES D$30,000 1682/06901O07/17/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,015
Replacement Cost: $575,524
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPellets/Corn
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,573 1,573
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,250 1,250
TQSThree Quarter Story 256 192
FBMBasement, Finished 639 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 43 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 856 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,128 0
   6,897 3,015

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,5001
ELEVSV ELEVATOR1.00 S.F.$18,7001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,7001
JACJETTUB1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6123WPUN-310.80AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$178,000
Appraised Value$233,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  480.00 S.F.$31,2001
GAZBGAZEBO FP  1.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,700$233,200$779,900
2024$546,700$233,200$779,900
2023$546,700$233,200$779,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,700$177,800$724,500
2024$546,700$177,800$724,500
2023$546,700$178,200$724,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps