76 GOODELL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 GOODELL LN
Mblu
401/ 4/ / /
Acct#
350
Owner
JANNEY, DAVID, DANIEL,CHRIS & JESSICA
Total Market Value
$51,900
Appraisal
$138,100
PID
189
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,500$129,600$138,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,500$43,400$51,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJANNEY, DAVID, DANIEL,CHRIS & JESSICA
Co-OwnerC/O JESSICA JANNEY
Address1 BRITTON AVE
BELVEDERE, CA 94290
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3136/0533
Sale Date05/05/2005
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JANNEY, DAVID, DANIEL,CHRIS & JESSICA$0 3136/05331A05/05/2005
JANNEY, FRANK$0 1812/0339  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAC LND IMP  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6134WPUNR-436.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$43,400
Appraised Value$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  384.00 S.F.$6,9001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHDASHED FLDPR  1.00 UNITS$1001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,500$129,600$138,100
2024$8,500$129,600$138,100
2023$8,500$129,600$138,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,500$43,400$51,900
2024$8,500$43,400$51,900
2023$8,500$44,800$53,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps