114 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
Mblu
401/ 13/ 1000/ /
Acct#
1386
Owner
DOWNS SETH H
Total Market Value
$526,500
Appraisal
$549,100
PID
201
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$155,300$549,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$132,700$526,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNS SETH H
Co-Owner
Address114 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HWY
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4596/0046
Sale Date01/21/2021
Instrument6

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOWNS SETH H$580,000 4596/0046601/21/2021
HOLZER, STEVEN S$501,200 3554/03361N09/30/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO, TRUSTEE$480,250 3534/01141L07/01/2008
FRANCO, ROBERT R$535,000 3097/07230001/06/2005
BRACKEN, ANN C$0 2400/06371A05/12/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1781
Living Area: 2,298
Replacement Cost: $368,173
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,532 766
FBMBasement, Finished 728 0
FOPOpen Porch 364 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 804 0
   4,960 2,298

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6225HWUN-55.55AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$132,700
Appraised Value$155,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BN12BN 11 W/FINISH  760.00 S.F.$30,4001
PAVCSV PAVING LG  1.00 UNITS$7,5001
SLR5SLR PV >20KW  1.00 UNITS$60,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$251,700$645,500
2024$322,700$251,700$574,400
2023$322,700$251,700$574,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$134,200$528,000
2024$322,700$134,200$456,900
2023$322,700$134,700$457,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps