84 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
Mblu
401/ 15/ / /
Acct#
628
Owner
PURCELL REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT
Total Market Value
$718,800
Appraisal
$880,700
PID
204
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$484,700$880,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$322,800$718,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPURCELL REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT
Co-OwnerLIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Address21 SCHOOL STREET
LEBANON, NH 03766
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3128/0001
Sale Date04/14/2005
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PURCELL REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT$0 3128/00011H04/14/2005
PURCELL F.L.P.$0 3093/02301H12/28/2004
CUMMINGS, MAXINE P$0 3075/08731H10/29/2004
CUMMINGS, MAXINE B$0 PRO-HARTFORD/01H01/01/1988
PURCELL, R BILL & MAXINE B$110,700 1318/06471L08/30/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 7,211
Replacement Cost: $588,589
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy15.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAPT OVER 8
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:1120
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,211 7,211
CANCanopy 1,913 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,913 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,652 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 45 0
   13,734 7,211
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1120
DescriptionAPT OVER 8  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6125WPUN-523.00AC
6225HWUN-520.00AC
6325OTUN-54.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$322,800
Appraised Value$484,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVCSV PAVING LG  1.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$484,700$880,700
2024$396,000$484,700$880,700
2023$396,000$484,700$880,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$322,800$718,800
2024$396,000$322,800$718,800
2023$396,000$324,500$720,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps