12 PELTON LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 PELTON LN
Mblu
401/ 28/ / /
Acct#
1091
Owner
NICHOLS, BENJAMIN J
Total Market Value
$453,700
Appraisal
$453,700
PID
224
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,400$215,300$453,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,400$215,300$453,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS, BENJAMIN J
Co-OwnerNICHOLS, AMY C
Address12 PELTON LN
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3039/0757
Sale Date08/17/2004
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICHOLS, BENJAMIN J$305,000 3039/07571O08/17/2004
CURTO, THEODORE L$23,300 2231/05681A12/09/1996
KEMNITZER, KERRY$51,500 2220/02501O10/01/1996
ULINE-MENARD CONST CO$70,000 1729/08601G03/21/1988
BRAMAN, JAMES$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $272,424
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
FHSHalf Story, Finished 384 192
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 420 0
   3,904 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.97
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$215,300
Appraised Value$215,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,400$215,300$453,700
2024$234,300$215,300$449,600
2023$234,300$215,300$449,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,400$215,300$453,700
2024$234,300$215,300$449,600
2023$234,300$215,300$449,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps