25 MARKET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 MARKET ST
Mblu
201/ 16/ / /
Acct#
88
Owner
BOGNOLO ESTATE CYNTHIA
Total Market Value
$476,100
Appraisal
$476,100
PID
23
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$243,000$476,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$243,000$476,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGNOLO ESTATE CYNTHIA
Co-OwnerBOGNOLO EXECUTOR, KATHRYN BOGNOLO-VALENTINE
Address3064 HAZELTON ST
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22044
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date02/20/2021
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOGNOLO ESTATE CYNTHIA$0 0/01N02/20/2021
BOGNOLO, CYNTHIA ANN COOK$42,400 1217/05891O04/11/1974
HAYS, SAMUEL L & BYRD WISE HAYS$0 0981/0400 03/26/1963
LAMOTT, IRVING E & HAZEL F$0 PRO-/19431H09/01/1943
CONVERSE, ESTATE OF ILA MAUD$0 PRO-/19401H11/25/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 2,333
Replacement Cost: $301,910
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,333 1,000
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 253 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 180 0
   3,275 2,333

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSingle Fam  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood003
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$243,000
Appraised Value$243,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  936.00 S.F.$10,3001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1026.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$243,000$476,100
2024$239,600$243,000$482,600
2023$233,100$245,600$478,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$243,000$476,100
2024$239,600$243,000$482,600
2023$233,100$245,600$478,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps