20 HEWS LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 HEWS LN
Mblu
401/ 48/ / /
Acct#
287
Owner
LYME RED HOUSE, LLC
Total Market Value
$630,200
Appraisal
$747,800
PID
251
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$349,100$747,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$231,500$630,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLYME RED HOUSE, LLC
Co-Owner
Address20 HEWS LN
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4424/0051
Sale Date03/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LYME RED HOUSE, LLC$400,000 4424/005103/29/2019
GRANT TRUSTEE, WILLIAM B$2,666 2592/049810/18/2001
GRANT, WILLIAM B$0 1700/0827 
GRANT, WILLIAM B$0 1031/0499 
GRANT, WILLIAM B$0 0674/0114 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1774
Living Area: 3,038
Replacement Cost: $469,166
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,914 1,914
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,498 1,124
FGRGarage, Attatched 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
FSPScreen Porch 408 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,132 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 720 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 210 0
   6,687 3,038
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6514FARMR-40.11AC
6134WPUNR-48.80AC
6334OTUNR-44.23AC
6514FARMR-45.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$231,500
Appraised Value$349,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  286.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  70.00 S.F.$1,1001
SLR4SOLAR PV 10-19.99 KW  1.00 UNITS$30,0001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  384.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$349,100$747,800
2024$397,000$349,100$746,100
2023$367,000$349,100$716,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$231,700$630,400
2024$397,000$231,700$628,700
2023$367,000$232,100$599,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps