10 HEWS LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 HEWS LN
Mblu
401/ 49/ / /
Acct#
355
Owner
JENKS, GREGORY A
Total Market Value
$318,400
Appraisal
$426,100
PID
252
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,600$251,500$426,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,600$143,800$318,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKS, GREGORY A
Co-OwnerJENKS, PATRICIA LEE
Address10 HEWS LANE
LYME, NH 03768-3211
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1667/0399
Sale Date05/18/1987
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENKS, GREGORY A$20,000 1667/03991A05/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $190,255
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 384
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 444 0
   2,748 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6236HWUNR-627.54AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.65
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$143,800
Appraised Value$251,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST  208.00 S.F.$2001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1008.00 S.F.$35,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,600$251,500$426,100
2024$176,700$251,500$428,200
2023$176,700$251,500$428,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,600$143,800$318,400
2024$176,700$143,800$320,500
2023$176,700$144,200$320,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps