77 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
Mblu
401/ 54/ / /
Acct#
310
Owner
PLEASANT STREET LYME LLC
Total Market Value
$187,600
Appraisal
$187,600
PID
257
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,900$130,700$187,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,900$130,700$187,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPLEASANT STREET LYME LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 167
LYME CENTER, NH 03769
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4223/0643
Sale Date08/01/2016
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLEASANT STREET LYME LLC$150,000 4223/06431N08/01/2016
HART, JEFFREY P$0 1525/03811A11/02/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $97,174
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FHSHalf Story, Finished 672 336
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 210 0
   2,058 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$130,700
Appraised Value$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-LOWCOST  270.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,900$130,700$187,600
2024$56,900$130,700$187,600
2023$56,900$130,700$187,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,900$130,700$187,600
2024$56,900$130,700$187,600
2023$56,900$130,700$187,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps