22 MARKET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 MARKET ST
Mblu
201/ 20/ / /
Acct#
984
Owner
STADHEIM, HEATHER L
Total Market Value
$609,800
Appraisal
$609,800
PID
27
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$210,000$609,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$210,000$609,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTADHEIM, HEATHER L
Co-Owner
Address22 MARKET ST
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3701/0145
Sale Date05/17/2010
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STADHEIM, HEATHER L$0 3701/01451A05/17/2010
STADHEIM, TERRANCE A$437,533 3544/01931O08/21/2008
CLANCY, GERALD A$200,000 2404/01481O06/30/1999
LACOSS, NEAL$0 1386/0985  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,966
Replacement Cost: $429,118
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,940 1,940
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,044 522
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
CANCanopy 144 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 280 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 1,242 0
UOPPorch, Open L Cost 280 0
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 698 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   7,312 2,966

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood003
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$210,000
Appraised Value$210,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  238.00 S.F.$3,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  480.00 S.F.$1,4001
GEN2BACK UP POWER <20 KW  1.00 UNITS$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$210,000$609,800
2024$386,800$210,000$596,800
2023$327,100$210,000$537,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$210,000$609,800
2024$386,800$210,000$596,800
2023$327,100$210,000$537,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps