20 WILMOTT WY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 WILMOTT WY
Mblu
401/ 64/ / /
Acct#
282
Owner
WILMOTT, MICHAEL B
Total Market Value
$355,600
Appraisal
$355,600
PID
274
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$139,000$355,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$139,000$355,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWILMOTT, MICHAEL B
Co-OwnerWILMOTT, VANORA T
Address20 WILMOTT WAY
LYME, NH 03768-3223
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2107/0953
Sale Date08/31/1994
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILMOTT, MICHAEL B$110,000 2107/09531O08/31/1994
LEGGETT, ALISON M (AKA MURRAY)$0 2028/01921H05/26/1993
GRAINGER, MICHAEL J & LYNN A$0 1370/0790UNKQ07/12/1979
LEGGETT, DANIEL C$0 1561/0405  
SPAULDING, RICHARD & JEANNETTE$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,234
Replacement Cost: $222,159
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
CANCanopy 253 0
FSPScreen Porch 204 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 1,152 0
WDKDeck, Wood 35 0
   2,878 1,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$139,000
Appraised Value$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BRN/RUN N  1440.00 S.F.$13,8001
SHDDSHED FLDPR  1.00 UNITS$4001
STB4W/LOFT+ IMPR  1200.00 S.F.$39,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  320.00 S.F.$1,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  320.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$139,000$355,600
2024$230,700$139,000$369,700
2023$230,700$139,000$369,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$139,000$355,600
2024$230,700$139,000$369,700
2023$230,700$139,000$369,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps