6 WILMOTT WY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WILMOTT WY
Mblu
401/ 66/ / /
Acct#
980
Owner
FARR, COLIN A
Total Market Value
$310,500
Appraisal
$310,500
PID
276
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$173,400$310,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$173,400$310,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFARR, COLIN A
Co-OwnerANGELO, ALEXANDRA J
Address6 WILMOTT WY
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$299,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4196/0207
Sale Date01/04/2016
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARR, COLIN A$299,900 4196/02070401/04/2016
BARLOW, WAYNE F$140,000 2104/06631008/15/1994
CORDILIA, VICTORIA$0 1252/02421H 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $181,876
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FHSHalf Story, Finished 800 400
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   3,456 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$173,400
Appraised Value$173,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  72.00 S.F.$3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  520.00 S.F.$3,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,400$173,400$306,800
2024$133,100$173,400$306,500
2023$133,100$173,400$306,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,400$173,400$306,800
2024$133,100$173,400$306,500
2023$133,100$173,400$306,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps