50 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 RIVER RD
Mblu
401/ 68/ / /
Acct#
859
Owner
WILMOTT, VIOLET H TTEE
Total Market Value
$326,000
Appraisal
$450,200
PID
278
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,100$303,100$450,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,100$178,900$326,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILMOTT, VIOLET H TTEE
Co-OwnerVIOLET WILMOTT TRUST
Address50 RIVER RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4104/0142
Sale Date12/19/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILMOTT, VIOLET H TTEE$0 4104/01421A12/19/2014
WILMOTT, VIOLET H$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $239,576
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
CANCanopy 12 0
FBMBasement, Finished 456 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 565 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 664 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 30 0
   2,847 1,120
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6505FARM-516.87AC
6030WATERFR FF90.00FF
6125WPUN-525.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$178,900
Appraised Value$303,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  864.00 S.F.$2,5001
LNTALEAN-TO FP  1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDCSHED FLDPR  1.00 UNITS$3001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  260.00 S.F.$3001
PAVBSV PAVING SML  1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,100$303,100$450,200
2024$147,100$303,100$450,200
2023$147,100$303,100$450,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,100$178,900$326,000
2024$147,100$178,900$326,000
2023$147,100$180,100$327,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps