20 MARKET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 MARKET ST
Mblu
201/ 21/ / /
Acct#
422
Owner
WILLIAMS TRUSTEE, TIMOTHY
Total Market Value
$566,000
Appraisal
$566,000
PID
28
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,000$244,000$566,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,000$244,000$566,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS TRUSTEE, TIMOTHY
Co-OwnerWILLIAMS TIMOTHY LIVING TRUST
Address20 MARKET ST
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$885,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4755/162
Sale Date08/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS TRUSTEE, TIMOTHY$885,000 4755/1620008/30/2022
THRASHER TRUSTEE, GARRETT J$0 3967/05271F04/02/2013
 $4,000 2343/06391B04/10/1998
THRASHER, GARRETT J$147,500 2227/06371O10/30/1996
LACOSS, NEAL$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $317,053
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,852 1,852
CRLCrawl space 880 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 576 0
FSPScreen Porch 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 862 0