61 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 RIVER RD
Mblu
401/ 75/ / /
Acct#
169
Owner
BORGSTROM, KEITH C & KAREN J TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$565,800
Appraisal
$565,800
PID
288
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,700$328,100$565,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,700$328,100$565,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBORGSTROM, KEITH C & KAREN J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTHE BORGSTROM TRUST
Address61 RIVER RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3753/0938
Sale Date12/01/2010
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BORGSTROM, KEITH C & KAREN J TRUSTEES$0 3753/09381F12/01/2010
BORGSTROM, KEITH C$0 2111/03911A09/06/1994
CREIGHTON, KAREN J$0 2092/02471F05/23/1994
CREIGHTON, KAREN J$0 2008/00381G01/07/1992
CREIGHTON, THOMAS W & KAREN J$90,000 1513/05730007/26/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,174
Replacement Cost: $295,255
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,174 2,174
FBMBasement, Finished 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,086 0
WDKDeck, Wood 796 0
   4,280 2,174

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$328,100
Appraised Value$328,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$9,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  196.00 S.F.$9001
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
GEN2BACK UP POWER <20 KW  1.00 UNITS$5,5001
SPL6AG POOL ROUND  16.00 DIAM$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,700$328,100$565,800
2024$245,600$328,100$573,700
2023$245,600$328,100$573,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,700$328,100$565,800
2024$245,600$328,100$573,700
2023$245,600$328,100$573,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps