252 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
252 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
Mblu
402/ 3/ / /
Acct#
584
Owner
O'HARA DANIEL
Total Market Value
$589,000
Appraisal
$795,500
PID
294
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$386,400$795,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$179,900$589,000

Owner of Record
OwnerO'HARA DANIEL
Co-OwnerO'HARA JULIA A
Address252 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4535/0866
Sale Date07/13/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'HARA DANIEL$0 4535/08661A07/13/2020
O'HARA, DANIEL$210,666 2590/00611H10/03/2001
O'HARA, ESTATE OF ELVIE H$0 PRO-1998/01H02/27/1998
O'HARA, ELVIE H$400 1076/0411 06/12/1968
 $1,100 0885/0241 10/13/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1815
Living Area: 3,175
Replacement Cost: $471,887
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,500 2,500
FHSHalf Story, Finished 972 486
TQSThree Quarter Story 252 189
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
STPStoop 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,500 0
WDKDeck, Wood 20 0
   6,422 3,175
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$10,8001
HRTAHEARTH-FLDPR1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6134WPUNR-419.00AC
6334OTUNR-47.00AC
6810WETLANDS-REC4.30AC
6514FARMR-45.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$179,900
Appraised Value$386,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-LOWCOST  240.00 S.F.$3,3001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  420.00 S.F.$5,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  432.00 S.F.$8,3001
PAVBSV PAVING SML  1.00 UNITS$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  330.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$386,400$795,500
2024$411,100$386,400$797,500
2023$411,100$386,400$797,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$179,900$589,000
2024$411,100$179,900$591,000
2023$411,100$180,700$591,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps