234 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
234 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
Mblu
402/ 7/ / /
Acct#
633
Owner
KRIVAK-TETLEY, FLORA
Total Market Value
$242,900
Appraisal
$242,900
PID
299
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,500$133,400$242,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,500$133,400$242,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKRIVAK-TETLEY, FLORA
Co-Owner
Address234 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HWY
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4010/0601
Sale Date09/11/2013
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRIVAK-TETLEY, FLORA$150,000 4010/06011O09/11/2013
PUSHEE, WAYNE A$0 0PRO/20111H01/11/2013
PUSHEE, LOUISE M ESTATE$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,435
Replacement Cost: $147,847
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 940 940
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 495
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
WDKDeck, Wood 420 0
   2,740 1,435

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$133,400
Appraised Value$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$8,4001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  160.00 S.F.$6001
PAVBSV PAVING SML  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,500$133,400$242,900
2024$108,200$133,400$241,600
2023$108,200$133,400$241,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,500$133,400$242,900
2024$108,200$133,400$241,600
2023$108,200$133,400$241,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps