10 MARKET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 MARKET ST
Mblu
201/ 23/ / /
Acct#
126
Owner
KEANE, KAREN R TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$493,500
Appraisal
$493,500
PID
30
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$218,200$493,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$218,200$493,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKEANE, KAREN R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKEANE FAMILY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 281
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$278,533
Certificate
Book & Page 3959/0892
Sale Date03/04/2013
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEANE, KAREN R TRUSTEE$278,533 3959/08921O03/04/2013
HOSHINO, NICOLA L$0 3775/05901F02/17/2011
NEWTON, NICOLA L$0 3268/09401H04/06/2006
NEWTON, NICOLA$0 2506/09551H12/18/2000
CRAIG, WILLIAM$0 2400/01451A06/12/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1774
Living Area: 1,818
Replacement Cost: $290,841
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Bamboo
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FHSHalf Story, Finished 108 54
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,224 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 108 0
WDKDeck, Wood 380 0
   3,824 1,818

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLCE/MET F1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood003
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$218,200
Appraised Value$218,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  180.00 S.F.$2,0001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  420.00 S.F.$4,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  180.00 S.F.$3001
SLR3SOLAR PV 7-10KW  1.00 UNITS$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$218,200$493,500
2024$275,300$218,200$493,500
2023$275,300$218,200$493,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$218,200$493,500
2024$275,300$218,200$493,500
2023$275,300$218,200$493,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps