77 WASHBURN HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 WASHBURN HILL RD
Mblu
402/ 15/ 1000/ /
Acct#
822
Owner
KLOMAN ALEXANDER S
Total Market Value
$786,800
Appraisal
$889,300
PID
307
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,800$362,500$889,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,800$260,000$786,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKLOMAN ALEXANDER S
Co-OwnerDYER DANIELLE A
Address77 WASHBURN HILL RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$1,494,400
Certificate
Book & Page 4806/661
Sale Date06/07/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLOMAN ALEXANDER S$1,494,400 4806/6610006/07/2023
GOODRICH, THOMAS & JULIE TTEES$0 4114/00781F03/09/2015
GOODRICH, THOMAS & JULIE TTEES$779,000 3904/07011O08/02/2012
CARLSON, THOMAS P$635,000 3142/03481O05/20/2005
WAGNER TRUSTEE, TODD$0 00PC/20031H06/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,285
Replacement Cost: $524,052
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,691 1,691
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,890 1,418
FHSHalf Story, Finished 351 176
FBMBasement, Finished 700 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 550 0
FOPOpen Porch 102 0
PTOPatio 1,006 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 622 0
   6,912 3,285

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6504FARM-42.19AC
6124WPUN-45.00AC
6224HWUN-49.44AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$260,000
Appraised Value$362,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  528.00 S.F$15,2001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
BRN8POLE BRN/RUN N  260.00 S.F.$3,5001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  84.00 S.F.$4001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  648.00 S.F.$19,4001
PATJSV PATIO  1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,800$362,500$889,300
2024$520,400$362,500$882,900
2023$498,100$362,500$860,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,800$260,000$786,800
2024$520,400$260,000$780,400
2023$498,100$260,400$758,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps