8 MARKET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MARKET ST
Mblu
201/ 25/ / /
Acct#
526
Owner
GRAHAM, JAMES FRANCIS
Total Market Value
$283,000
Appraisal
$283,000
PID
32
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$146,800$283,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$146,800$283,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM, JAMES FRANCIS
Co-OwnerMERRICK, CYBELE M
Address8 MARKET ST
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$248,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3072/0304
Sale Date10/29/2004
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAHAM, JAMES FRANCIS$248,000 3072/03041O10/29/2004
MELENDY, ELIZABETH W & ROBT ESTATE$0 00PC/20031H01/15/2003
MELENDY, ROBERT H & ELIZABETH W$7,000 0893/05290007/05/1957
KENDALL, GILMAN J & MARJORIE D$3,300 0809/02770006/19/1951
BATES, ZELMA H & DOROTHY H$2,750 0744/01010009/30/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,206
Replacement Cost: $174,331
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 906 906
FHSHalf Story, Finished 600 300
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 220 0
   1,798 1,206

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood003
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$146,800
Appraised Value$146,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BRN/RUN N  775.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$146,800$283,000
2024$136,200$146,800$283,000
2023$136,200$146,800$283,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$146,800$283,000
2024$136,200$146,800$283,000
2023$136,200$146,800$283,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps