114 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 RIVER RD
Mblu
402/ 40/ / /
Acct#
677
Owner
BURNS, CHRISTOPHER M
Total Market Value
$635,000
Appraisal
$779,100
PID
334
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$318,400$779,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$174,300$635,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS, CHRISTOPHER M
Co-Owner
Address114 RIVER RD
LYME, NH 03768-3002
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2095/0244
Sale Date06/15/1994
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURNS, CHRISTOPHER M$110,000 2095/02441G06/15/1994
ROSENBAUM, SARI A$50,000 1211/04670012/31/1973
MILOVSOROFF, BASIL & GEORGIA T$0 1027/0276 11/03/1965
GOODWIN, EDMOND G & DOROTHY M$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,530
Replacement Cost: $570,361
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,892 1,892
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,444 722
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 468
FUSUpper Story, Finished 448 448
CANCanopy 72 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 624 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 448 0
STPStoop 54 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 924 0
WDKDeck, Wood 345 0
   6,875 3,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU2.00 UNITS$2,8001
HRTAHEARTH-FLDPR1.00 UNITS$7001
FPLFIREPLCE/MET F1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6134WPUNR-416.00AC
6334OTUNR-450.69AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)68.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$174,300
Appraised Value$318,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDCSHED FLDPR  1.00 UNITS$3001
SLR1SOLAR PV <5 KW  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  130.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$318,400$779,100
2024$459,600$318,400$778,000
2023$459,600$318,400$778,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$174,300$635,000
2024$459,600$174,300$633,900
2023$459,600$175,400$635,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps