18 ON THE COMMON
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 ON THE COMMON
Mblu
201/ 29/ / /
Acct#
92
Owner
CONANT HOUSE LLC
Total Market Value
$831,400
Appraisal
$831,400
PID
36
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$416,200$831,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$416,200$831,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCONANT HOUSE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 167
LYME CENTER, NH 03769
Sale Price$775,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4469/0248
Sale Date09/30/2019
Instrument5

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONANT HOUSE LLC$775,000 4469/0248509/30/2019
FLICKINGER HOLDING GROUP LLC$950,000 3402/03901A05/01/2007
VINSON LIVING TRUST, CURTIS M & JUDY$0 3000/00881H05/20/2004
VINSON, CURT M$0 2523/06981H03/16/2001
VINSON, CURT M & ALISON KELSEY VINSON$4,000 1891/02531B12/11/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 8,514
Replacement Cost: $747,858
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stor/Off/Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy14.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,223 4,223
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,842 2,842
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,357 1,018
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,230 431
FOPOpen Porch 1,137 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,666 0
   13,455 8,514

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood003
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$416,200
Appraised Value$416,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  120.00 S.F.$2,9001
WDKWOOD DECK  180.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$416,200$831,400
2024$415,200$416,200$831,400
2023$377,800$416,200$794,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$416,200$831,400
2024$415,200$416,200$831,400
2023$377,800$416,200$794,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps