259 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
259 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
Mblu
402/ 63/ / /
Acct#
871
Owner
WEST, DONALD A
Total Market Value
$500,500
Appraisal
$712,000
PID
361
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$367,400$712,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$155,900$500,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST, DONALD A
Co-OwnerMOORE-WEST, MARGARET L
Address259 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
LYME, NH 03768-3208
Sale Price$4,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2292/0821
Sale Date01/14/1998
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEST, DONALD A$4,000 2292/08211A01/14/1998
WEST, DONALD A$218,000 1685/0840 08/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1852
Living Area: 3,147
Replacement Cost: $431,483
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,068 2,068
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,312 984
FATAttic, Finished 476 95
FGRGarage, Attatched 560 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 620 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,731 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 84 0
WDKDeck, Wood 524 0
   7,375 3,147
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6106WPM-620.01AC
6306OTM-616.00AC
6506FARM-61.10AC
6700UNPRODUCTIVE1.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$155,900
Appraised Value$367,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  325.00 S.F.$2,0001
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  936.00 S.F.$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$367,400$712,000
2024$344,600$367,400$712,000
2023$344,600$367,400$712,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$155,900$500,500
2024$344,600$155,900$500,500
2023$344,600$156,400$501,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps