264 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
264 RIVER RD
Mblu
402/ 71/ / /
Acct#
972
Owner
STADLER, JOHN
Total Market Value
$743,500
Appraisal
$948,800
PID
369
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,900$445,900$948,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,900$240,600$743,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTADLER, JOHN
Co-OwnerSTADLER, NOMI
Address264 RIVER ROAD
LYME, NH 03768-3007
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2238/0380
Sale Date02/04/1997
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STADLER, JOHN$90,000 2238/03801O02/04/1997
KERR, DORIS C$0 1623/0749 10/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $594,316
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,197 2,197
TQSThree Quarter Story 763 572
FHSHalf Story, Finished 221 111
CANCanopy 122 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreen Porch 143 0
PTOPatio 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,067 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 190 0
   5,699 2,880
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6515FARMR-59.57AC
6810WETLANDS-REC5.80AC
6115WPMR-56.50AC
6215HWMR-513.20AC
6315OTMR-56.66AC
6030WATERFR FF730.00FF
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)45.73
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$240,600
Appraised Value$445,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN2BACK UP POWER <20 KW  1.00 UNITS$5,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  70.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,900$445,900$948,800
2024$477,100$445,900$923,000
2023$477,100$445,900$923,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,900$240,600$743,500
2024$477,100$240,600$717,700
2023$477,100$240,900$718,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps