16 ON THE COMMON
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ON THE COMMON
Mblu
201/ 30/ / /
Acct#
461
Owner
CENTER FOR NORTHERN WOODLANDS EDU INC
Total Market Value
$650,500
Appraisal
$650,500
PID
37
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$353,000$650,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$353,000$650,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCENTER FOR NORTHERN WOODLANDS EDU INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 270
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4325/0395
Sale Date11/15/2017
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CENTER FOR NORTHERN WOODLANDS EDU INC$425,000 4325/03951B11/15/2017
SQUAM ASSOCIATES LP DAVID M ROBY GENERAL$447,000 3580/05771B02/04/2009
LYME TIMBER COMPANY$0 1360/0812  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 3,431
Replacement Cost: $407,916
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms13
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,069 2,069
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,398 1,049
FHSHalf Story, Finished 625 313
FOPOpen Porch 267 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 486 0
   4,845 3,431

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code920C
DescriptionNON PROFIT MDL-94  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood003
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$353,000
Appraised Value$353,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$353,000$650,500
2024$297,500$353,000$650,500
2023$297,500$353,000$650,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$353,000$650,500
2024$297,500$353,000$650,500
2023$297,500$353,000$650,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps