64 SHOESTRAP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 SHOESTRAP RD
Mblu
402/ 79/ / /
Acct#
122
Owner
BUCHANAN, ROBERT M
Total Market Value
$182,100
Appraisal
$497,500
PID
377
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,900$462,600$497,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,900$147,200$182,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHANAN, ROBERT M
Co-OwnerBUCHANAN, JANE
Address111 SUMMER ST
WESTON, MA 02493-2478
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1041/0090
Sale Date09/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCHANAN, ROBERT M$0 1041/009009/23/2025

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 748
Replacement Cost: $40,238
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 748 748
UBMBasement, Unfinished 748 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   1,688 748
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLC1 ST CAMP FPL1.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6334OTUNR-431.00AC
6134WPUNR-434.00AC
6234HWUNR-439.36AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)115
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$147,200
Appraised Value$462,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  40.00 S.F.$4001
CAB2W/IMPROVEMENTS  273.00 S.F.$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,900$462,600$497,500
2024$34,900$462,600$497,500
2023$34,900$462,600$497,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,900$147,200$182,100
2024$34,900$146,600$181,500
2023$34,900$148,600$183,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps