101 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 RIVER RD
Mblu
402/ 87/ / /
Acct#
508
Owner
MACKENZIE, SUSAN J
Total Market Value
$471,400
Appraisal
$471,400
PID
385
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$172,600$471,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$172,600$471,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKENZIE, SUSAN J
Co-Owner
Address101 RIVER ROAD
LYME, NH 03768-3003
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1107/0355
Sale Date12/29/1969

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACKENZIE, SUSAN J$0 1107/035512/29/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $339,047
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,832 1,832
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 208 0
PTOPatio 195 0
STPStoop 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 285 0
   5,002 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$172,600
Appraised Value$172,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  288.00 S.F.$5,3001
SLR1SOLAR PV <5 KW  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
GEN2BACK UP POWER <20 KW  1.00 UNITS$5,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  192.00 S.F.$7001
PAVBSV PAVING SML  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$172,600$471,400
2024$285,900$172,600$458,500
2023$285,900$172,600$458,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$172,600$471,400
2024$285,900$172,600$458,500
2023$285,900$172,600$458,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps