300 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HY
Mblu
403/ 3/ / /
Acct#
26
Owner
WILLIAMS, JANET L
Total Market Value
$289,600
Appraisal
$289,600
PID
405
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,300$143,300$289,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,300$143,300$289,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, JANET L
Co-Owner
Address300 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HWY
LYME, NH 03768-3207
Sale Price$116,685
Certificate
Book & Page 1873/0112
Sale Date08/10/1990
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS, JANET L$116,685 1873/01120108/10/1990
BAILEY, MORTON RUSS$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $189,272
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 598 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 766 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 152 0
   3,208 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$143,300
Appraised Value$143,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLR1SOLAR PV <5 KW  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,300$143,300$289,600
2024$146,300$143,300$289,600
2023$146,300$143,300$289,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,300$143,300$289,600
2024$146,300$143,300$289,600
2023$146,300$143,300$289,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps