303 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
303 RIVER RD
Mblu
403/ 17/ / /
Acct#
599
Owner
GRAHAM, DONALD A
Total Market Value
$242,900
Appraisal
$242,900
PID
434
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,600$184,300$242,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,600$184,300$242,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM, DONALD A
Co-OwnerBARR, CAROL L
Address43 AYRES ROAD
VERSHIRE, VT 05079
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2325/0701
Sale Date06/26/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAHAM, DONALD A$75,000 2325/07010106/26/1998
LOUDENSLAGER, PAUL E & MARY K$42,857 2047/03131O09/07/1993
PEARSE, RICHARD W$0 1974/06121A06/16/1992
PEARSE, RICHARD & NANCY$0 1126/0058UNKQ08/27/1970
LOUDENSLAGER, MARY KATHRYN$0  PRO/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 580
Replacement Cost: $63,763
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 580 580
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
   612 580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$184,300
Appraised Value$184,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  64.00 S.F.$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,600$184,300$242,900
2024$58,600$184,300$242,900
2023$58,600$184,300$242,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,600$184,300$242,900
2024$58,600$184,300$242,900
2023$58,600$184,300$242,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps