319 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 RIVER RD
Mblu
403/ 21/ / /
Acct#
101
Owner
ZACK JR MICHAEL A
Total Market Value
$583,300
Appraisal
$583,300
PID
438
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$261,700$583,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$261,700$583,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZACK JR MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address20 W. CANAL ST APT. 227
WINOOSKI, VT 05404
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4927/438
Sale Date03/24/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZACK JR MICHAEL A$0 4927/4381A03/24/2025
ZACK, RAYMOND A TRUST$0 PRO-00342/01H05/30/2012
ZACK, RAYMOND A$189,000 2148/08311O07/07/1995
BRADLEY ORRIN T & GERALDINE M$0 1505/0962 05/18/1984
BEACH & CO, INC$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,029
Replacement Cost: $465,917
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,603 1,603
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,901 1,426
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 360 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 650 0
FOPOpen Porch 183 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,251 0
WDKDeck, Wood 536 0
   6,484 3,029

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$261,700
Appraised Value$261,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVBSV PAVING SML  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GEN1BACK UP POWER >20KW  1.00 UNITS$8,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$261,700$572,000
2024$310,300$261,700$572,000
2023$308,800$261,700$570,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$261,700$572,000
2024$310,300$261,700$572,000
2023$308,800$261,700$570,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps