70 LAMPHIRE HILL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 LAMPHIRE HILL LN
Mblu
403/ 33/ / /
Acct#
719
Owner
SMITH TRUSTEE, JEAN A
Total Market Value
$988,200
Appraisal
$1,652,800
PID
450
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,700$1,063,100$1,652,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,700$398,500$988,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH TRUSTEE, JEAN A
Co-OwnerQUALIFIED PERSONAL RESIDENCE TRUST
Address70 LAMPHIRE HILL LN
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$84,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4092/0497
Sale Date11/03/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH TRUSTEE, JEAN A$84,000 4092/04971A11/03/2014
SMITH TRUSTEE, JEAN A$0 2372/00271A01/21/1999
SMITH, JEAN A$0 1911/05431A05/24/1991
SMITH STUART V$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1798
Living Area: 2,862
Replacement Cost: $546,471
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,914 1,914
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,200 900
FATAttic, Finished 238 48
CANCanopy 48 0
FSPScreen Porch 256 0
PTOPatio 740 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 170 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,506 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   6,264 2,862
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 640
Replacement Cost: $76,400
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 640 640
FOPOpen Porch 256 0
   896 640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$10,1001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6505FARM-522.00AC
6304OTM-4211.95AC
6205HWM-545.30AC
6810WETLANDS-REC5.00AC
6114WPMR-4104.70AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)395.70
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$398,500
Appraised Value$1,063,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  1408.00 S.F.$37,0001
STB5W/LOFT+IMP+  792.00 S.F.$39,2001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  448.00 S.F.$3,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$14,4001
SLR3SOLAR PV 7-10KW  1.00 UNITS$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,700$1,063,100$1,652,800
2024$561,400$1,063,100$1,624,500
2023$561,400$1,063,100$1,624,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,700$398,500$988,200
2024$561,400$398,500$959,900
2023$561,400$402,800$964,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps