360 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
360 RIVER RD
Mblu
403/ 40/ / /
Acct#
160
Owner
COOKE TRUSTEE, JENNIFER J
Total Market Value
$1,047,600
Appraisal
$1,233,700
PID
457
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$824,300$409,400$1,233,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$824,300$223,300$1,047,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOKE TRUSTEE, JENNIFER J
Co-OwnerJENNIFER J COOKE REV TRUST
Address360 RIVER ROAD
LYME, NH 03768-3009
Sale Price$4,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2242/0345
Sale Date03/14/1997
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOKE TRUSTEE, JENNIFER J$4,000 2242/03451A03/14/1997
COOKE, JENNIFER J$4,000 1618/03711A08/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 4,865
Replacement Cost: $843,142
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$716,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,532 2,532
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,734 1,734
TQSThree Quarter Story 798 599
FGRGarage, Attatched 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 105 0
FSPScreen Porch 230 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,950 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,230 0
WDKDeck, Wood 230 0
   9,809 4,865

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$8,5001
NFPONONFNCTG FPO4.00 UNITS$2,0001
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU2.00 UNITS$3,1001
NFP3NONFCTG FPL32.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6506FARM-614.30AC
6126WPUN-618.20AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.94
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$223,300
Appraised Value$409,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  45.00 S.F.$5001
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  884.00 S.F.$15,5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1240.00 S.F.$14,4001
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  2340.00 S.F.$36,9001
SLO1SILO-WD OR CNC  360.00 DIAxHT$1,5001
SLR2SOLAR PV 5-7KW  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
GEN2BACK UP POWER <20 KW  1.00 UNITS$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$824,300$409,400$1,233,700
2024$824,300$409,400$1,233,700
2023$818,800$409,400$1,228,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$824,300$224,600$1,048,900
2024$824,300$224,600$1,048,900
2023$818,800$225,400$1,044,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps