20 RECORDRIDGE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 RECORDRIDGE LN
Mblu
403/ 53/ / /
Acct#
1065
Owner
WILSON, DAVID K
Total Market Value
$558,800
Appraisal
$558,800
PID
474
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$200,000$558,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$200,000$558,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, DAVID K
Co-OwnerWILSON, NANCY D
Address20 RECORDRIDGE LN
LYME, NH 03768-3115
Sale Price$146,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002833/0065
Sale Date06/09/2003
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON, DAVID K$146,000 002833/00651G06/09/2003
KRUSI, CAROLYNNE T$0 2187/09871A03/27/1996
BEISSWENGER, PAUL J$100,000 1954/01841G02/03/1992
LYME HILL & VALLEY ASSOCIATION$75,048 1917/08741N07/01/1991
RECORD WALTER$1  /01H 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,836
Replacement Cost: $401,303
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,456 1,092
FHSHalf Story, Finished 576 288
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 576 0
STPStoop 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,456 0
WDKDeck, Wood 78 0
   5,786 2,836

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$200,000
Appraised Value$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$200,000$558,800
2024$358,800$200,000$558,800
2023$358,800$200,000$558,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$200,000$558,800
2024$358,800$200,000$558,800
2023$358,800$200,000$558,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps