161 NORTH THETFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 NORTH THETFORD RD
Mblu
404/ 11/ / /
Acct#
783
Owner
TULLAR, BERNARD W & FRANCES S. TTE'S
Total Market Value
$585,400
Appraisal
$585,400
PID
486
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$218,100$585,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$218,100$585,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTULLAR, BERNARD W & FRANCES S. TTE'S
Co-OwnerTULLAR FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address591 RIVER ROAD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3389/0560
Sale Date03/23/2007
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TULLAR, BERNARD W & FRANCES S. TTE'S$0 3389/05601H03/23/2007
TULLAR TRUSTEES, BERNARD W & FRANCES S$4,000 2126/09281A09/23/1993
TULLAR SR, BERNARD W & FRANCES S TULLAR$0 1391/0906UNKQ01/31/1980
MITCHELL, VERONE S$0 0962/0365 09/25/1961
MITCHELL, EDWARD E$0 0932/0011 08/22/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1808
Living Area: 3,623
Replacement Cost: $430,732
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,962 1,962
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,214 1,661
CANCanopy 32 0
FOPOpen Porch 188 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,524 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 452 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   6,612 3,623

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-UNT MDL-01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$218,100
Appraised Value$218,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-LOWCOST  264.00 S.F.$3001
FGR3GARAGE-LOWCOST  336.00 S.F.$1,5001
BRN62 STY W/BSMT  4560.00 S.F.$53,6001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  180.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHDASHED FLDPR  1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$218,100$585,400
2024$367,300$218,100$585,400
2023$367,800$218,100$585,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$218,100$585,400
2024$367,300$218,100$585,400
2023$367,800$218,100$585,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps