526 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
526 RIVER RD
Mblu
404/ 15/ / /
Acct#
789
Owner
TYLER GILLIAN ESTATE
Total Market Value
$502,400
Appraisal
$502,400
PID
490
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$211,700$502,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$211,700$502,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTYLER GILLIAN ESTATE
Co-OwnerTYLER HILARY
Address203 GODFREY ROAD
EAST THETFORD , VT 05043
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1013/0412
Sale Date02/28/2025
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TYLER GILLIAN ESTATE $0 1013/04121H02/28/2025
TYLER, GILLIAN$0 PRO-2004/0 11/18/2004
TYLER EDWARD & GILLIAN$0 0821/0475  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1812
Living Area: 2,273
Replacement Cost: $360,667
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,339 1,339
FUSUpper Story, Finished 667 667
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 667 267
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 508 0
PTOPatio 245 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 667 0
   4,765 2,273

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$211,700
Appraised Value$211,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  128.00 S.F.$1,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  70.00 S.F.$2001
LNTLEAN-TO  76.00 S.F.$2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  80.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$211,700$502,400
2024$290,700$211,700$502,400
2023$289,700$211,700$501,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$211,700$502,400
2024$290,700$211,700$502,400
2023$289,700$211,700$501,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps