58 DORCHESTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 DORCHESTER RD
Mblu
201/ 1/ / /
Acct#
791
Owner
OLSEN, DOUGLAS S
Total Market Value
$261,300
Appraisal
$261,300
PID
5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,700$167,600$261,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,700$167,600$261,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSEN, DOUGLAS S
Co-Owner
Address58 DORCHESTER RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4243/0312
Sale Date10/25/2016
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLSEN, DOUGLAS S$0 4243/03121A10/25/2016
OLSEN, DOUGLAS S$150,000 3848/00011A01/03/2012
MENARD TRUSTEE, GIRARD J.L.$0 3369/03011H01/17/2007
MENARD, MARGARET$0 PC2004-0540/01H11/02/2004
ULINE ESTATE OF, PAULINE E $0 PRO-2004/0 11/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $112,554
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/LQ Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 832 0
   1,664 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$167,600
Appraised Value$167,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$6,2001
SHD2SHED GOOD  576.00 S.F.$6,3001
SLOAFP SILO  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$6001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  408.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,700$167,600$261,300
2024$93,700$167,600$261,300
2023$93,700$167,600$261,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,700$167,600$261,300
2024$93,700$167,600$261,300
2023$93,700$167,600$261,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps