9 GREGORY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 GREGORY RD
Mblu
404/ 36/ / /
Acct#
403
Owner
BRENNAN, MICHAEL T
Total Market Value
$409,000
Appraisal
$409,000
PID
511
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$212,500$409,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$212,500$409,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN, MICHAEL T
Co-OwnerELDREDGE, MARY E
Address9 GREGORY ROAD
LYME, NH 03768-3023
Sale Price$113,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2497/0846
Sale Date11/03/2000
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRENNAN, MICHAEL T$113,000 2497/08461O11/03/2000
DRUHL, JILL A$0 1418/09591A 
KING, EVERETT R & PRISCILLA C$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $202,600
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
UOPPorch, Open L Cost 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,024 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$212,500
Appraised Value$212,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  672.00 S.F$20,6001
SLR2SOLAR PV 5-7KW  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  480.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$212,500$409,000
2024$196,500$212,500$409,000
2023$196,100$212,500$408,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$212,500$409,000
2024$196,500$212,500$409,000
2023$196,100$212,500$408,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps