30 BRECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 BRECK HILL RD
Mblu
404/ 39/ / /
Acct#
968
Owner
BOLINGER, MARK A
Total Market Value
$643,300
Appraisal
$722,000
PID
514
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$357,000$722,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$278,300$643,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLINGER, MARK A
Co-OwnerSLATE, URSULA S
Address30 BRECK HILL RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$685,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3479/0593
Sale Date12/04/2007
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOLINGER, MARK A$685,000 3479/05931O12/04/2007
NICHOLS TRUSTEE, LLOYD G$2,667 2523/06931A09/05/2000
NICHOLS, LLOYD G$62,000 1668/02210005/15/1987
BEAL, KATHARINE P$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $445,775
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSUpper Story, Finished 680 680
FGRGarage, Attatched 900 0
FOPOpen Porch 340 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 504 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 900 0
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 1,072 0
   5,972 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU2.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6506FARM-613.46AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$278,300
Appraised Value$357,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLR1SOLAR PV <5 KW  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$357,000$722,000
2024$351,500$357,000$708,500
2023$365,300$357,000$722,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$278,300$643,300
2024$351,500$278,300$629,800
2023$365,300$278,300$643,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps