108 NORTH THETFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 NORTH THETFORD RD
Mblu
404/ 44/ / /
Acct#
581
Owner
O'DONNELL, JOAN
Total Market Value
$299,000
Appraisal
$299,000
PID
519
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,100$156,900$299,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,100$156,900$299,000

Owner of Record
OwnerO'DONNELL, JOAN
Co-Owner
Address108 NORTH THETFORD RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3389/0097
Sale Date03/22/2007
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'DONNELL, JOAN$0 3389/00971H03/22/2007
O'DONNELL JR, HUGH B$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,613
Replacement Cost: $178,010
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Tile Vinyl/Asp
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,152 461
FGRGarage, Attatched 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
STPStoop 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   4,320 1,613

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTAHEARTH-FLDPR1.00 UNITS$6001
FLU1FLUE CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$156,900
Appraised Value$156,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  880.00 S.F.$10,8001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  396.00 S.F.$2,6001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  792.00 S.F.$11,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  176.00 S.F.$2001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  70.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,100$156,900$299,000
2024$142,100$156,900$299,000
2023$142,100$156,900$299,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,100$156,900$299,000
2024$142,100$156,900$299,000
2023$142,100$156,900$299,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps