74 NORTH THETFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 NORTH THETFORD RD
Mblu
404/ 48/ 1000/ /
Acct#
270
Owner
GERNHARD, DOUGLAS R
Total Market Value
$352,100
Appraisal
$352,100
PID
526
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$217,300$352,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$217,300$352,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGERNHARD, DOUGLAS R
Co-OwnerGERNHARD, JENNIFER L
Address68 NORTH THETFORD RD
LYME, NH 03768-3102
Sale Price$234,666
Certificate
Book & Page 4933/313
Sale Date05/05/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GERNHARD, DOUGLAS R$234,666 4933/3131A05/05/2025
GERNHARD TIMOTHY S $0 1088/3391N11/05/2024
GERNHARD, FREDERICK C$0 1088/0339  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $152,957
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FBMBasement, Finished 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UOPPorch, Open L Cost 12 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   2,240 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$217,300
Appraised Value$217,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  624.00 S.F$13,5001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  220.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD2SHED GOOD  168.00 S.F.$1,8001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  120.00 S.F.$8001
WDKWOOD DECK  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$217,300$352,100
2024$134,800$217,300$352,100
2023$133,300$217,300$350,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$217,300$352,100
2024$134,800$217,300$352,100
2023$133,300$217,300$350,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps