68 NORTH THETFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 NORTH THETFORD RD
Mblu
404/ 48/ 2000/ /
Acct#
1402
Owner
GERNHARD, DOUGLAS R
Total Market Value
$520,100
Appraisal
$520,100
PID
527
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$207,400$520,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$207,400$520,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGERNHARD, DOUGLAS R
Co-OwnerGERNHARD, JENNIFER L
Address68 NORTH THETFORD RD
LYME, NH 03768-3102
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2267/0853
Sale Date08/06/1997
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GERNHARD, DOUGLAS R$0 2267/08531A08/06/1997
GERNHARD, FREDERICK C$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost: $372,289
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,680 1,260
CANCanopy 15 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
UGRBasement Garage 676 0
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 1,824 0
WDKDeck, Wood 547 0
   6,566 2,940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.78
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$207,400
Appraised Value$207,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,8001
WDKWOOD DECK  30.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$207,400$520,100
2024$312,700$207,400$520,100
2023$312,700$207,400$520,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$207,400$520,100
2024$312,700$207,400$520,100
2023$312,700$207,400$520,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps