133 BRECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 BRECK HILL RD
Mblu
405/ 9/ / /
Acct#
755
Owner
SAWYER, CHARLES & LINDA TTE
Total Market Value
$565,400
Appraisal
$649,500
PID
538
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,100$259,400$649,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,100$175,300$565,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSAWYER, CHARLES & LINDA TTE
Co-OwnerSAWYER FAMILY TRUST
Address133 BRECK HILL RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4359/0442
Sale Date05/10/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAWYER, CHARLES & LINDA TTE$475,000 4359/04420005/10/2018
SWAN, HENRY$0 1499/0553  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $338,217
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,916 1,916
FHSHalf Story, Finished 999 500
FGRGarage, Attatched 780 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,242 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 999 0
WDKDeck, Wood 500 0
   6,436 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,6001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6104WPM-416.32AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$175,300
Appraised Value$259,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  2520.00 S.F.$43,8001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  817.00 S.F.$14,2001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  48.00 S.F.$1001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  648.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  48.00 S.F.$7001
SLR1SOLAR PV <5 KW  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,100$259,400$649,500
2024$380,100$259,400$639,500
2023$379,300$259,400$638,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,100$175,200$565,300
2024$380,100$175,200$555,300
2023$379,300$175,600$554,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps