639 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
639 RIVER RD
Mblu
405/ 29/ / /
Acct#
56
Owner
HANLON, GREG
Total Market Value
$545,100
Appraisal
$613,900
PID
565
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$332,200$613,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$263,400$545,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHANLON, GREG
Co-OwnerHANLON, SUSAN
Address639 RIVER RD
LYME, NH 03768-3017
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002884/0020
Sale Date08/29/2003
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANLON, GREG$0 002884/00201F08/29/2003
HANLON, GREGORY$415,000 002813/05720105/01/2003
BARR, DONALD W$0 2161/02971A09/25/1995
BARR, DONALD W$0 0926/0141  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $263,217
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,280 960
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
FSPScreen Porch 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
WDKDeck, Wood 426 0
   3,490 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHR1SHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6515FARMR-55.00AC
6135WPUNR-54.00AC
6235HWUNR-59.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$263,400
Appraised Value$332,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST  96.00 S.F.$7001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  720.00 S.F.$31,8001
SLR2SOLAR PV 5-7KW  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
PAVBSV PAVING SML  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1020.00 S.F.$32,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$332,200$613,900
2024$249,100$332,200$581,300
2023$247,800$332,200$580,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$263,400$545,100
2024$249,100$263,400$512,500
2023$247,800$263,700$511,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps