711 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
711 RIVER RD
Mblu
405/ 35/ / /
Acct#
534
Owner
TAYLOR, HELENA O
Total Market Value
$1,437,400
Appraisal
$1,650,300
PID
575
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,000$982,300$1,650,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,000$769,400$1,437,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, HELENA O
Co-OwnerSULLIVAN, STEPHEN R
Address141 COOLIDGE HILL
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02138
Sale Price$1,950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4561/0481
Sale Date10/05/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR, HELENA O$1,950,000 4561/04810010/05/2020
KUVIN, JEFFREY$1,519,000 4213/08130006/06/2016
HART, NIGEL P$1,632,000 3274/02901O04/27/2006
BLAU, CHRISTOPHER D$650,000 2242/03561O03/14/1997
METZ JR, DONALD & KEITA C METZ$2,000 1477/08121A07/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 3,306
Replacement Cost: $775,548
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$620,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,818 1,818
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,590 1,193
FHSHalf Story, Finished 590 295
CANCanopy 162 0
FBMBasement, Finished 524 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 224 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 806 0
FOPOpen Porch 305 0
PTOPatio 416 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 750 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 472 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   7,705 3,306
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $57,007
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Studio/Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/LQ Wd
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2
Area
FHSHalf Story, Finished 960 480
FGRGarage, Attatched 960 0
   1,920 480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,4001
FPLFIREPLCE/MET F1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6505FARM-518.30AC
6800WETLANDS1.50AC
6030WATERFR FF1010.00FF
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.50
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$769,400
Appraised Value$982,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,000$982,300$1,650,300
2024$668,000$982,300$1,650,300
2023$796,700$1,024,700$1,821,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,000$769,400$1,437,400
2024$668,000$769,400$1,437,400
2023$796,700$777,600$1,574,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps