736 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
736 RIVER RD
Mblu
405/ 42/ 1000/ /
Acct#
1199
Owner
MEYER ROBERT S
Total Market Value
$428,700
Appraisal
$754,700
PID
581
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,900$567,800$754,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,900$241,800$428,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYER ROBERT S
Co-OwnerMEYER JANE B
Address738 RIVER RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4474/0623
Sale Date10/17/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEYER ROBERT S$0 4474/06231A10/17/2019
MEYER, JANE B & ROBERT S TTEES$0 3928/08181A11/01/2012
STEVENSON, BAYNE$525,000 2303/01711N03/17/1998
SUPER, KENNETH G$0 0954/0389  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAC LND IMP  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6506FARM-60.18AC
6506FARM-638.50AC
6900FLOOPLAINS1.00AC
6126WPUN-69.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)49.50
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$241,800
Appraised Value$567,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CHSECARRIAGE HOUSE  1320.00 S.F.$35,6001
BN11P&BBRN/SHP2S-L  1768.00 SF$70,0001
CHSECARRIAGE HOUSE  1320.00 S.F.$35,6001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  600.00 S.F.$7,0001
BRN8POLE BRN/RUN N  280.00 S.F.$4,0001
BRN8POLE BRN/RUN N  280.00 S.F.$4,0001
GEN2BACK UP POWER <20 KW  1.00 UNITS$5,5001
CHSECARRIAGE HOUSE  480.00 S.F.$13,0001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  1040.00 S.F.$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,900$567,800$754,700
2024$186,900$567,800$754,700
2023$174,700$567,800$742,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,900$241,800$428,700
2024$186,900$245,700$432,600
2023$174,700$246,100$420,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps