738 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
738 RIVER RD
Mblu
405/ 42/ 2000/ /
Acct#
1200
Owner
MEYER ROBERT S
Total Market Value
$2,212,300
Appraisal
$2,479,600
PID
582
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,808,200$671,400$2,479,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,808,200$404,100$2,212,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYER ROBERT S
Co-OwnerMEYER JANE B
Address738 RIVER RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$1,525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4474/0623
Sale Date10/17/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEYER ROBERT S$1,525,000 4474/06231A10/17/2019
MEYER, JANE B & ROBERT S TTEES$0 3928/08181A11/01/2012
STEVENSON, BAYNE$525,000 2303/01711N03/17/1998
SUPER, KENNETH G$0 1479/0804  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 8,670
Replacement Cost: $1,736,593
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,719,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent+10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,526 4,526
TQSThree Quarter Story 3,690 2,768
CTHCathedral 1,248 1,248
FUSUpper Story, Finished 128 128
CANCanopy 516 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 795 0
FOPOpen Porch 680 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,628 0
UOPPorch, Open L Cost 75 0
   16,286 8,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6504FARM-410.70AC
6124WPUN-451.80AC
6900FLOOPLAINS1.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)65
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$404,100
Appraised Value$671,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGGAZEBO SF $  256.00 S.F.$5,6001
FGRBS STORY GAR AVE  900.00 UNITS$41,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  368.00 S.F.$11,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  368.00 S.F.$11,2001
SLR3SOLAR PV 7-10KW  1.00 UNITS$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,808,200$671,400$2,479,600
2024$1,808,200$671,400$2,479,600
2023$1,765,300$671,400$2,436,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,808,200$404,100$2,212,300
2024$1,808,200$404,400$2,212,600
2023$1,765,300$406,900$2,172,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps