80 BRECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 BRECK HILL RD
Mblu
405/ 46/ / /
Acct#
6265
Owner
RICH, AARON W
Total Market Value
$524,500
Appraisal
$606,800
PID
593
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$372,000$606,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$289,700$524,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRICH, AARON W
Co-OwnerRICH, PATIENCE
Address80 BRECK HILL RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4366/0205
Sale Date06/08/2016
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICH, AARON W$250,000 4366/02051A06/08/2016
RICH, VERNA W$0 3776/01801F02/22/2011
RICH TRUSTEE, VERNA W$2,666 2699/04751A07/12/2002
RICH LIVING TRUST, VERNA W$2,666 002699/04751A07/12/2002
RICH, VERNA W$1 1950/02981A01/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $316,508
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 924 924
BASFirst Floor 916 916
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 567 0
FOPOpen Porch 8 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 924 0
   3,435 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,2001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6126WPUN-617.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$289,700
Appraised Value$372,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP4W/IMPROV AGE  560.00 S.F.$11,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  45.00 S.F.$1001
LNTLEAN-TO  55.00 S.F.$1001
LNTLEAN-TO  72.00 S.F.$2001
PAVBSV PAVING SML  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  66.00 S.F.$3001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  336.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$372,000$606,800
2024$234,800$372,000$606,800
2023$234,800$372,000$606,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$289,700$524,500
2024$234,800$289,700$524,500
2023$234,800$290,500$525,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps