32 UNION ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 UNION ST
Mblu
201/ 40/ / /
Acct#
627
Owner
PRINCE, MICHAEL B
Total Market Value
$704,000
Appraisal
$704,000
PID
60
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$218,900$704,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$218,900$704,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPRINCE, MICHAEL B
Co-OwnerPRINCE, JEANNE M
Address32 UNION ST
PO BOX 336
LYME, NH 03768-0336
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page /0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRINCE, MICHAEL B$0  /0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1823
Living Area: 3,319
Replacement Cost: $542,185
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,928 1,928
TQSThree Quarter Story 900 675
FUSUpper Story, Finished 500 500
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 540 216
FBMBasement, Finished 150 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 708 0
FOPOpen Porch 399 0
PTOPatio 275 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 416 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 919 0
WDKDeck, Wood 731 0
   7,594 3,319

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,7001
FPLFIREPLCE/MET F1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood003
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$218,900
Appraised Value$218,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLR2SOLAR PV 5-7KW  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$218,900$704,000
2024$485,100$218,900$704,000
2023$485,100$218,900$704,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$218,900$704,000
2024$485,100$218,900$704,000
2023$485,100$218,900$704,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps